74 recorded events

Update timeline

Current sources: MDN BCD 8.1.5 and WebDX 3.42.0

  1. selected path added

    The selected BCD path http.headers.Clear-Site-Data.storage was added.

    http.headers.Clear-Site-Data.storage
  2. selected path added

    The selected BCD path http.headers.Permissions-Policy.geolocation was added.

    http.headers.Permissions-Policy.geolocation
  3. selected path added

    The selected BCD path http.headers.Clear-Site-Data.cookies was added.

    http.headers.Clear-Site-Data.cookies
  4. selected path added

    The selected BCD path http.headers.Clear-Site-Data.cache was added.

    http.headers.Clear-Site-Data.cache
  5. browser release added

    WebView Android 158 was added to the selected BCD release metadata.

  6. selected path added

    The selected BCD path http.headers.Permissions-Policy.camera was added.

    http.headers.Permissions-Policy.camera
  7. selected path added

    The selected BCD path http.headers.Permissions-Policy.microphone was added.

    http.headers.Permissions-Policy.microphone
  8. browser release added

    Chrome Android 158 was added to the selected BCD release metadata.

  9. control mapping changed

    The control catalogue mapping changed from 2.2.0 to 2.3.0.

  10. browser release added

    Chrome 158 was added to the selected BCD release metadata.

  11. browser release added

    Edge 157 was added to the selected BCD release metadata.

  12. support version added

    http.headers.Integrity-Policy-Report-Only changed for samsunginternet_android: {"version_added":false} to {"version_added":"30.0"}.

    http.headers.Integrity-Policy-Report-Only
  13. support version added

    http.headers.Set-Cookie.http_host-http_prefixes changed for samsunginternet_android: {"version_added":false} to {"version_added":"30.0"}.

    http.headers.Set-Cookie.http_host-http_prefixes
  14. browser release added

    Chrome Android 157 was added to the selected BCD release metadata.

  15. browser release added

    Safari 27.2 was added to the selected BCD release metadata.

  16. browser release added

    WebView Android 156 was added to the selected BCD release metadata.

  17. support version added

    http.headers.Integrity-Policy changed for samsunginternet_android: {"version_added":false} to {"version_added":"30.0"}.

    http.headers.Integrity-Policy
  18. browser release added

    WebView Android 157 was added to the selected BCD release metadata.

  19. browser release added

    Firefox 160 was added to the selected BCD release metadata.

  20. browser release added

    Chrome Android 156 was added to the selected BCD release metadata.

  21. browser release added

    Chrome 157 was added to the selected BCD release metadata.

  22. browser release added

    Firefox 159 was added to the selected BCD release metadata.

  23. browser release added

    Firefox for Android 159 was added to the selected BCD release metadata.

  24. browser release added

    Samsung Browser 30.0 was added to the selected BCD release metadata.

  25. browser release added

    Firefox for Android 160 was added to the selected BCD release metadata.

  26. browser release added

    Edge 156 was added to the selected BCD release metadata.

  27. browser release added

    Chrome 156 was added to the selected BCD release metadata.

  28. browser release added

    Safari on iOS 27.2 was added to the selected BCD release metadata.

  29. browser release added

    Edge 154 was added to the selected BCD release metadata.

  30. browser release added

    Firefox 157 was added to the selected BCD release metadata.

  31. support version added

    api.CredentialsContainer.create.publicKey_option.extensions.prf changed for firefox_android: {"version_added":false,"impl_url":"https://bugzil.la/1958716"} to {"version_added":"149"}.

    api.CredentialsContainer.create.publicKey_option.extensions.prf
  32. support version corrected

    http.headers.Permissions-Policy changed for edge: {"version_added":"88"} to {"version_added":"85"}.

    http.headers.Permissions-Policy
  33. browser release added

    Firefox 158 was added to the selected BCD release metadata.

  34. browser release added

    Edge 155 was added to the selected BCD release metadata.

  35. browser release added

    Safari on iOS 26.6 was added to the selected BCD release metadata.

  36. browser release added

    Chrome Android 154 was added to the selected BCD release metadata.

  37. support version corrected

    http.headers.Permissions-Policy changed for samsunginternet_android: {"version_added":"15.0"} to {"version_added":"14.0"}.

    http.headers.Permissions-Policy
  38. partial support added

    api.PublicKeyCredential.isConditionalMediationAvailable_static changed for webview_android: {"version_added":false} to {"version_added":"131","partial_implementation":true,"notes":"Conditional mediation (autofill integration) is not sup….

    api.PublicKeyCredential.isConditionalMediationAvailable_static
  39. browser release added

    Safari 26.6 was added to the selected BCD release metadata.

  40. browser release added

    Firefox for Android 157 was added to the selected BCD release metadata.

  41. browser release added

    Chrome Android 155 was added to the selected BCD release metadata.

  42. support version corrected

    http.headers.Permissions-Policy changed for chrome_android: {"version_added":"88"} to {"version_added":"85"}.

    http.headers.Permissions-Policy
  43. support version corrected

    http.headers.Permissions-Policy changed for chrome: {"version_added":"88"} to {"version_added":"85"}.

    http.headers.Permissions-Policy
  44. support version corrected

    http.headers.Permissions-Policy changed for webview_android: {"version_added":"88"} to {"version_added":"85"}.

    http.headers.Permissions-Policy
  45. browser release added

    WebView Android 155 was added to the selected BCD release metadata.

  46. browser release added

    WebView Android 154 was added to the selected BCD release metadata.

  47. browser release added

    Chrome 155 was added to the selected BCD release metadata.

  48. browser release added

    Chrome 154 was added to the selected BCD release metadata.

  49. support version added

    api.PublicKeyCredential.isUserVerifyingPlatformAuthenticatorAvailable_static changed for webview_android: {"version_added":false} to {"version_added":"70"}.

    api.PublicKeyCredential.isUserVerifyingPlatformAuthenticatorAvailable_static
  50. browser release added

    Firefox for Android 158 was added to the selected BCD release metadata.

  51. browser release added

    Firefox 156 was added to the selected BCD release metadata.

  52. browser release added

    Firefox for Android 156 was added to the selected BCD release metadata.

  53. selected path added

    The selected BCD path http.headers.Clear-Site-Data was added.

    http.headers.Clear-Site-Data
  54. selected path added

    The selected BCD path http.headers.Strict-Transport-Security was added.

    http.headers.Strict-Transport-Security
  55. selected path added

    The selected BCD path http.headers.Origin-Agent-Cluster was added.

    http.headers.Origin-Agent-Cluster
  56. selected path added

    The selected BCD path http.headers.Content-Security-Policy.form-action was added.

    http.headers.Content-Security-Policy.form-action
  57. selected path added

    The selected BCD path http.headers.Set-Cookie.HttpOnly was added.

    http.headers.Set-Cookie.HttpOnly
  58. selected path added

    The selected BCD path api.CredentialsContainer.get.publicKey_option.extensions.prf was added.

    api.CredentialsContainer.get.publicKey_option.extensions.prf
  59. selected path added

    The selected BCD path http.headers.X-Content-Type-Options was added.

    http.headers.X-Content-Type-Options
  60. selected path added

    The selected BCD path http.headers.Content-Security-Policy.sandbox was added.

    http.headers.Content-Security-Policy.sandbox
  61. control mapping changed

    The control catalogue mapping changed from 2.1.0 to 2.2.0.

  62. baseline established

    ControlCurrent established its first selected BCD baseline at version 8.0.7.

  63. selected path added

    The selected BCD path http.headers.Cross-Origin-Embedder-Policy.credentialless was added.

    http.headers.Cross-Origin-Embedder-Policy.credentialless
  64. control mapping changed

    The control catalogue mapping changed from 1.0.0 to 2.0.0.

  65. selected path added

    The selected BCD path http.headers.Integrity-Policy was added.

    http.headers.Integrity-Policy
  66. selected path added

    The selected BCD path api.PublicKeyCredential.isUserVerifyingPlatformAuthenticatorAvailable_static was added.

    api.PublicKeyCredential.isUserVerifyingPlatformAuthenticatorAvailable_static
  67. control mapping changed

    The control catalogue mapping changed from 2.0.0 to 2.1.0.

  68. selected path added

    The selected BCD path http.headers.Set-Cookie.host_secure_prefixes was added.

    http.headers.Set-Cookie.host_secure_prefixes
  69. selected path added

    The selected BCD path http.headers.Integrity-Policy-Report-Only was added.

    http.headers.Integrity-Policy-Report-Only
  70. selected path added

    The selected BCD path http.headers.Set-Cookie.http_host-http_prefixes was added.

    http.headers.Set-Cookie.http_host-http_prefixes
  71. selected path added

    The selected BCD path http.headers.Content-Security-Policy.base-uri was added.

    http.headers.Content-Security-Policy.base-uri
  72. selected path added

    The selected BCD path http.headers.Content-Security-Policy.frame-ancestors was added.

    http.headers.Content-Security-Policy.frame-ancestors
  73. selected path added

    The selected BCD path api.CredentialsContainer.create.publicKey_option.extensions.prf was added.

    api.CredentialsContainer.create.publicKey_option.extensions.prf
  74. selected path added

    The selected BCD path http.headers.Content-Security-Policy.upgrade-insecure-requests was added.

    http.headers.Content-Security-Policy.upgrade-insecure-requests
The timeline starts when ControlCurrent began retaining this data. It does not invent earlier changes from source versions the project never stored and compared.
Data versions used by the site

Reviewed source versions

Each row records the exact browser-data version, feature-data version, catalogue version, and item counts used to build the site.

BCD source dateBCDWebDXCatalogueControlsPathsBaseline linksAssociated events
8 October 20268.1.53.42.02.3.03642347
8 October 20268.1.53.42.02.2.03036283
1 October 20268.1.43.40.12.2.030362818
3 September 20268.1.03.37.02.2.030362822
24 July 20268.0.83.34.22.2.03036282
17 July 20268.0.73.34.12.2.03036283
17 July 20268.0.73.34.12.1.02934262
17 July 20268.0.73.34.12.0.029332517

The MDN data date comes from the source package. It is not the date a reviewer ran ControlCurrent, and it cannot recreate versions the project never stored.